DO-WACKA-DO TRAIL RUN Sept 8, 2012 - Erick, Okla 5 mi, 25k, 50k, and 50 mile Trail Runs

Click here to edit subtitle

DOWACKADO COURSE RECORDS

5 MILE MALE -        00:33:00  BO SHELBY, NORMAN, OK  2015

5 MILE FEMALE -   00:41:23  JAMIE MILLER, BLANCHARD, OK, 2010

25 KM MALE -         1:53:20  CASEY KREGER, LAWTON, OK  2012 

25 KM FEMALE -     2:26:26  ELAINE PALMQUIST,  TULSA, OK  2011

50 KM MALE -         4:05:55  ANDY ROBINSON,  STILLWATER, OK  2011

50 KM FEMALE -     5:14:39  APRIL REEDER, TULSA, OK  2012 

50 MILE MALE -      7:05:07  CHRIS MCCLURE,  OKLAHOMA CITY, OK  2016

50 MILE FEMALE - 10:12:48  JODY MCFARLAND,  ROGERS, AR 2012  

2016 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results - September 3, 2016


Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile September 6, 2016 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK Mostly Sunny * Low 80's * Light Breeze 108 Registered Entrants Not a USATF Certified Course Presented by Roger Miller Museum Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS Place Div/Tot Sex Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== === == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/5 F 34 Kara Compton Sayre OK 47:31 9:31 739 2 2/5 F 34 Jackie Menasco Mangum OK 50:35 10:07 748 3 1/3 F 13 Makayla Hamon Mangum OK 51:10 10:14 742 4 1/2 F 50 Jana Moring Norman OK 51:47 10:22 749 5 1/7 F 42 Corrie Cook Mangum OK 55:59 11:12 740 6 2/7 F 46 Monica Pryor Olustee OK 56:31 11:19 751 7 3/7 F 40 Amanda Reimer Mangum OK 56:31 11:19 752 8 4/7 F 46 Stefanie Smith Mangum OK 57:14 11:27 951 9 1/3 F 26 Kassidi Wooten Willow OK 57:14 11:27 3963 10 3/5 F 33 Julia Stone Blanchard OK 57:43 11:33 952 11 2/3 F 29 Gentri Rice Clinton OK 57:51 11:35 753 12 2/2 F 50 Vickie Hinkle Sayre OK 59:46 11:58 954 13 5/7 F 40 Leslie Haney Leedey OK 1:02:23 12:29 743 14 6/7 F 41 Twila Tignor Sayre OK 1:09:28 13:54 953 15 4/5 F 39 Angel Boyd Leedey OK 1:09:50 13:58 736 16 7/7 F 47 Elizabeth Stone OK 1:10:53 14:11 3921 17 2/3 F 17 Locklynn Lively Mangum OK 1:13:51 14:47 746 18 3/3 F 17 Madison Smith Mangum OK 1:13:52 14:47 757 19 5/5 F 37 Faith Jaco Willow OK 1:18:30 15:42 744 20 3/3 F 28 Ashlee Brewer Willow OK 1:18:30 15:42 3962 Page 1 Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile September 6, 2016 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK Mostly Sunny * Low 80's * Light Breeze 108 Registered Entrants Not a USATF Certified Course Presented by Roger Miller Museum Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
1 1/5 M 16 Joseph Ivester Elk City OK 37:23 7:29 3966 2 2/5 M 14 Mason Smith Elk City OK 37:37 7:32 3922 3 3/5 M 12 Lane Hargrove OK 38:08 7:38 3915 4 4/5 M 15 Ben Henderson Elk City OK 39:23 7:53 3967 5 1/3 M 57 Steve Morris Leedey OK 40:06 8:02 750 6 1/3 M 47 Tom Ivester Elk City OK 44:22 8:53 3965 7 2/3 M 55 Mike Rives Tulsa OK 44:56 9:00 755 8 1/1 M 65 Craig Mahl Canute OK 48:41 9:45 747 9 1/1 M 34 Mitchell Boyd Leedey OK 48:57 9:48 737 10 2/3 M 43 Sam Hale Mangum OK 54:16 10:52 3964 11 3/3 M 54 Mike Hinkle Sayre OK 57:51 11:35 955 12 5/5 M 15 Marek Long Hollis OK 1:03:05 12:37 3918 13 3/3 M 43 Steven Long Piedmont OK 1:03:05 12:37 3920 Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile September 6, 2016 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK Mostly Sunny * Low 80's * Light Breeze 108 Registered Entrants Not a USATF Certified Course Presented by Roger Miller Museum Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

5 Mile AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Joseph Ivester 16 Elk City OK 37:23 3966 2 Mason Smith 14 Elk City OK 37:37 3922 3 Lane Hargrove 12 OK 38:08 3915 4 Ben Henderson 15 Elk City OK 39:23 3967 5 Marek Long 15 Hollis OK 1:03:05 3918
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Makayla Hamon 13 Mangum OK 51:10 742 2 Locklynn Lively 17 Mangum OK 1:13:51 746 3 Madison Smith 17 Mangum OK 1:13:52 757 MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Kassidi Wooten 26 Willow OK 57:14 3963 2 Gentri Rice 29 Clinton OK 57:51 753 3 Ashlee Brewer 28 Willow OK 1:18:30 3962 MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
1 Mitchell Boyd 34 Leedey OK 48:57 737
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Kara Compton 34 Sayre OK 47:31 739 2 Jackie Menasco 34 Mangum OK 50:35 748 3 Julia Stone 33 Blanchard OK 57:43 952 4 Angel Boyd 39 Leedey OK 1:09:50 736 5 Faith Jaco 37 Willow OK 1:18:30 744
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
1 Tom Ivester 47 Elk City OK 44:22 3965 2 Sam Hale 43 Mangum OK 54:16 3964 3 Steven Long 43 Piedmont OK 1:03:05 3920
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
1 Corrie Cook 42 Mangum OK 55:59 740 2 Monica Pryor 46 Olustee OK 56:31 751 3 Amanda Reimer 40 Mangum OK 56:31 752 4 Stefanie Smith 46 Mangum OK 57:14 951 5 Leslie Haney 40 Leedey OK 1:02:23 743 6 Twila Tignor 41 Sayre OK 1:09:28 953 7 Elizabeth Stone 47 OK 1:10:53 3921
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Steve Morris 57 Leedey OK 40:06 750 2 Mike Rives 55 Tulsa OK 44:56 755 3 Mike Hinkle 54 Sayre OK 57:51 955
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Jana Moring 50 Norman OK 51:47 749 2 Vickie Hinkle 50 Sayre OK 59:46 954
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Craig Mahl 65 Canute OK 48:41 747 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/6 F 37 Jamie Miller Newcastle OK 2:42:51 10:29 805 2 2/6 F 37 Jennifer Robertson Newcastle OK 2:49:08 10:54 814 3 1/6 F 47 Toby Hummingbird Coweta OK 2:59:25 11:33 799 4 2/6 F 41 Barbara Pinkerton Tulsa OK 3:02:07 11:44 810 5 3/6 F 36 Marla Avila-Frank Mustang OK 3:04:10 11:52 572 6 1/5 F 54 Peggy Wood Oklahoma City OK 3:11:34 12:20 822 7 2/5 F 51 Krystal Brown Dewey OK 3:15:56 12:37 573 8 3/6 F 47 Cara McGee Mangum OK 3:18:59 12:49 803 9 4/6 F 34 Randi Moynihan Mustang OK 3:28:48 13:27 808 10 5/6 F 32 Alicia Abla Yukon OK 3:32:43 13:42 826 11 4/6 F 41 Amy Long Piedmont OK 3:36:29 13:57 801 12 1/1 F 27 Melissa Duggan Edmond OK 3:53:40 15:03 796 13 6/6 F 38 Liz Wittenbach Blanchard OK 4:20:25 16:46 821 14 3/5 F 53 Danna Vitt Broken Arrow OK 4:26:51 17:11 824 15 4/5 F 54 Desiree Powell Enid OK 4:27:19 17:13 812 16 5/5 F 55 Kelli Walling Altus OK 4:35:44 17:45 820 17 5/6 F 47 Lisa Ryan-Trosper Newalla OK 4:49:20 18:38 817 18 6/6 F 43 Misty Rowland Tulsa OK 5:04:28 19:36 816


25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/9 M 34 Taylor Miles Nichols Hills OK 2:03:40 7:58 804 2 1/5 M 43 Rey Gomez Tulsa OK 2:10:31 8:25 823 3 2/5 M 49 Alan Moring Norman OK 2:19:26 8:59 806 4 1/1 M 26 Morgan Reinart Alva OK 2:35:28 10:01 813 5 2/9 M 33 Brandon Abla Yukon OK 2:37:49 10:10 827 6 3/9 M 37 Utah Robinson Elk City OK 2:40:36 10:21 815 7 4/9 M 30 Bryan Page Norman OK 2:43:14 10:31 809 8 3/5 M 42 Mike Samples El Reno OK 2:46:28 10:43 825 9 4/5 M 46 Keven Stone Meeker OK 2:46:43 10:44 818 10 5/9 M 37 Ryan Hensley Oklahoma City OK 2:49:06 10:54 798 11 1/2 M 64 Steve Bussjaeger Mustang OK 2:54:40 11:15 574 12 2/2 M 63 Jack Christian Elk City OK 3:05:45 11:58 795 13 6/9 M 39 Dodson Frank Mustang OK 3:13:05 12:26 797 14 7/9 M 35 Derk Pinkerton Tulsa OK 3:15:16 12:35 811 15 8/9 M 34 Colby Moynihan Mustang OK 3:28:45 13:27 807 16 5/5 M 47 Brian Jacobson Oklahoma City OK 3:38:34 14:05 800 17 9/9 M 38 Eric Trosper Newalla OK 4:49:19 18:38 819 18 1/1 M 57 Ken Tz Childress Tulsa OK 5:04:32 19:37 575
AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Morgan Reinart 26 Alva OK 2:35:28 813
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Melissa Duggan 27 Edmond OK 3:53:40 796
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Taylor Miles 34 Nichols Hills OK 2:03:40 804 2 Brandon Abla 33 Yukon OK 2:37:49 827 3 Utah Robinson 37 Elk City OK 2:40:36 815 4 Bryan Page 30 Norman OK 2:43:14 809 5 Ryan Hensley 37 Oklahoma City OK 2:49:06 798 6 Dodson Frank 39 Mustang OK 3:13:05 797 7 Derk Pinkerton 35 Tulsa OK 3:15:16 811 8 Colby Moynihan 34 Mustang OK 3:28:45 807 9 Eric Trosper 38 Newalla OK 4:49:19 819
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Jamie Miller 37 Newcastle OK 2:42:51 805 2 Jennifer Robertson 37 Newcastle OK 2:49:08 814 3 Marla Avila-Frank 36 Mustang OK 3:04:10 572 4 Randi Moynihan 34 Mustang OK 3:28:48 808 5 Alicia Abla 32 Yukon OK 3:32:43 826 6 Liz Wittenbach 38 Blanchard OK 4:20:25 821
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Rey Gomez 43 Tulsa OK 2:10:31 823 2 Alan Moring 49 Norman OK 2:19:26 806 3 Mike Samples 42 El Reno OK 2:46:28 825 4 Keven Stone 46 Meeker OK 2:46:43 818 5 Brian Jacobson 47 Oklahoma City OK 3:38:34 800
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Toby Hummingbird 47 Coweta OK 2:59:25 799 2 Barbara Pinkerton 41 Tulsa OK 3:02:07 810 3 Cara McGee 47 Mangum OK 3:18:59 803 4 Amy Long 41 Piedmont OK 3:36:29 801 5 Lisa Ryan-Trosper 47 Newalla OK 4:49:20 817 6 Misty Rowland 43 Tulsa OK 5:04:28 816
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Ken Tz Childress 57 Tulsa OK 5:04:32 575
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Peggy Wood 54 Oklahoma City OK 3:11:34 822 2 Krystal Brown 51 Dewey OK 3:15:56 573 3 Danna Vitt 53 Broken Arrow OK 4:26:51 824 4 Desiree Powell 54 Enid OK 4:27:19 812 5 Kelli Walling 55 Altus OK 4:35:44 820
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Steve Bussjaeger 64 Mustang OK 2:54:40 574 2 Jack Christian 63 Elk City OK 3:05:45 795
50KM OVERALL RESULTS -
FEMALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/1 F 56 Cheryl Kastl Meeker OK 7:05:04 13:41 859 2 1/5 F 41 Jennifer Overmeyer Tulsa OK 7:13:40 13:58 863 3 2/5 F 44 Lisa Luyet Little Rock AR 7:51:53 15:12 860 4 1/2 F 39  16:18 862 5 2/2 F 37 Chrissy Whitten Sand Springs OK 8:28:36 16:23 865 6 3/5 F 49 Shelly Mack Lucien OK 8:32:46 16:31 861 7 4/5 F 45 Christine Fischer Owasso OK 8:37:23 16:40 460 8 5/5 F 41 Jennifer Davis Bray OK 8:51:09 17:06 867
50KM OVERALL RESULTS -
MALE Place Div/Tot S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/3 M 30 Zachary Harris Tulsa OK 4:54:14 9:29 439 2 2/3 M 38 Andrew Fullerton Stillwater OK 5:05:53 9:51 438 3 3/3 M 38 Lael Wever Broken Arrow OK 5:25:43 10:30 864 4 1/1 M 29 J.C. Brown Alva OK 6:04:15 11:44 435 5 1/1 M 44 Russell Bennett Tulsa OK 7:29:11 14:28 433 6 1/1 M 57 James Williams Bethany OK 7:38:53 14:47 866

50K AGE GROUP RESULTS MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 J.C. Brown 29 Alva OK 6:04:15 435
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Zachary Harris 30 Tulsa OK 4:54:14 439 2 Andrew Fullerton 38 Stillwater OK 5:05:53 438 3 Lael Wever 38 Broken Arrow OK 5:25:43 864
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1.  862 2 Chrissy Whitten 37 Sand Springs OK 8:28:36 865
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Russell Bennett 44 Tulsa OK 7:29:11 433
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Jennifer Overmeyer 41 Tulsa OK 7:13:40 863 2 Lisa Luyet 44 Little Rock AR 7:51:53 860 3 Shelly Mack 49 Lucien OK 8:32:46 861 4 Christine Fischer 45 Owasso OK D 8:37:23 460 5 Jennifer Davis 41 Bray OK 8:51:09 867
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 James Williams 57 Bethany OK 7:38:53 866
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= ===== 1 Cheryl Kastl 56 Meeker OK 7:05:04 859
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 Place First Name Last Name Age City/state Sta Finish Bib# ===== =========== ============== === ================ === ======= =====

50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE Place Div/Tot Sta S Ag First Name Last Name City/state Finish Pace Bib# ===== ======== === = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== 1 1/8 M 36 Chris McClure Okc OK 7:05:07  497 2 2/8 M 35 Nick Seymour Yukon OK 7:43:06 9:16 852 3 3/8 M 33 Chad Hetrick Unknown OK 8:00:01 9:37 465 4 1/2 M 41 Matthew Reily Oklahoma City OK 8:52:57 10:40 499 5 4/8 M 31 John Nobles Tulsa OK 9:23:55 11:17 498 6 5/8 M 38 Jeremy Harrison Meeker OK 10:21:45 12:27 464 7 1/1 F 35 Amanda Lynch Broken Arrow OK 10:40:42 12:49 496 8 2/2 M 40 Geoff Hanley Tulsa OK 11:24:12 13:42 463 9 6/8 E M 37 Geronimo Deleonrodrigue Earlsboro OK 11:29:26 13:48 459 10 1/2 F 41 Carre Dawson Weatherford OK 12:01:23 14:26 886 11 7/8 E M 36 Thomas Cheaney Gainesville TX 12:29:31 15:00 383 12 2/2 F 45 Polly Choate Tulsa OK 12:55:56 15:32 419 13 1/1 M 28 Dallas Daley Midland TX 13:29:12 16:12 420 14 8/8 M 35 Christopher Smith Edmond OK 13:31:07 16:14 857

2015 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                      5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Sex Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== === == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/3      F 23 Melanie     Davis          Erick OK           46:30  9:18   362
    2   1/3      F 46 Cara        McGee          Mangum OK          46:50  9:22   373
    3   2/3      F 28 Gentri      Rice           Clinton OK         49:09  9:50   368
    4   3/3      F 21 Hannah      Christian      Elk City OK        54:31 10:55   357
    5   1/4      F 33 Kara        Compton        Sayre OK           57:45 11:33   358
    6   2/4      F 40 Twila       Tignor         Sayre OK           58:35 11:43   369
    7   2/3      F 52 Brenda      Christian      Elk City OK      1:02:29 12:30   356
    8   3/4      F 40 Amy         Long           Piedmont OK      1:02:35 12:31   365
    9   4/4      F 42 Stephanie   Trevathan      Broken Arrow OK  1:26:48 17:22   371
   10   3/3      F 49 Tammy       Cryer          Oologah OK       1:28:52 17:47   361
                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                       5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE
Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/2    M 19 Bo          Shelby         Norman OK          33:00  6:36   377
    2   1/3    M 36 Utah        Robinson       Elk City OK        37:35  7:31   374
    3   1/4    M 55 Terry       Shelby         Norman OK          39:05  7:49   376
    4   2/4    M 56 Steve       Morris         Leedey OK          40:01  8:01   367
    5   2/2    M 28 Chester     Davis          Erick OK           42:46  8:34   375
    6   1/1    M 31 Austin      Ballard        Oklahoma City OK   43:52  8:47   352
    7   2/3    M 38 Dodson      Frank          Mustang OK         50:22 10:05   364
    8   3/4    M 56 Roger       White          McKinney TX        54:33 10:55   372
    9   1/1    M 63 Rj          Ballard        Oklahoma City OK   57:55 11:35   353
   10   3/3    M 38 Brian       Coover         Bartlesville OK    58:00 11:36   359
   11   1/1    M 71 Ben         Bray           Eufaula OK       1:22:15 16:27   355
   12   4/4    M 53 Robert      Trammel        Norman OK        1:26:45 17:21   370
                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                          5 Mile AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Bo          Shelby          19 Norman OK          33:00   377

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Chester     Davis           28 Erick OK           42:46   375

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Melanie     Davis           23 Erick OK           46:30   362
    2 Gentri      Rice            28 Clinton OK         49:09   368
    3 Hannah      Christian       21 Elk City OK        54:31   357

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Utah        Robinson        36 Elk City OK        37:35   374
    2 Austin      Ballard         31 Oklahoma City OK   43:52   352
    3 Dodson      Frank           38 Mustang OK         50:22   364
    4 Brian       Coover          38 Bartlesville OK    58:00   359

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Kara        Compton         33 Sayre OK           57:45   358

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Cara        McGee           46 Mangum OK          46:50   373
    2 Twila       Tignor          40 Sayre OK           58:35   369
    3 Amy         Long            40 Piedmont OK      1:02:35   365
    4 Stephanie   Trevathan       42 Broken Arrow OK  1:26:48   371
    5 Tammy       Cryer           49 Oologah OK       1:28:52   361

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Terry       Shelby          55 Norman OK          39:05   376
    2 Steve       Morris          56 Leedey OK          40:01   367
    3 Roger       White           56 McKinney TX        54:33   372
    4 Robert      Trammel         53 Norman OK        1:26:45   370

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Brenda      Christian       52 Elk City OK      1:02:29   356

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Rj          Ballard         63 Oklahoma City OK   57:55   353

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Ben         Bray            71 Eufaula OK       1:22:15   355

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                       25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/8    F 36 Jamie       Miller         Newcastle OK     2:35:35 10:01    17
    2   2/8    F 36 Jennifer    Robertson      Newcastle OK     2:42:22 10:28    24
    3   3/8    F 38 Mary        Knight         Lawton OK        2:55:04 11:17    32
    4   1/1    F 21 Kacie       Nobles         Broken Arrow OK  3:27:39 13:23    20
    5   4/8    F 44 Lesli       Witte          Flower Mound TX  3:38:36 14:05    31
    6   5/8    F 41 Jessica     Robinson       Tulsa OK         3:52:09 14:57    25
    7   6/8    F 33 Randi       Moynihan       Mustang OK       4:00:01 15:27    19
    8   7/8    F 36 Sue         Bement         Collinsville OK  4:01:48 15:34     1
    9   1/4    F 46 Lisa        Ryan-Trosper   Newalla OK       4:11:47 16:13    26
   10   2/4    F 55 Jamie       Crosby         Edmond OK        4:12:32 16:16     9
   11   1/1    F 64 Rhodora     Bray           Eufaula OK       4:32:00 17:31   246
   12   3/4    F 47 Mishelle    Hancock        Claremore OK     5:32:08 21:23    33
   13   4/4    F 47 Alecia      Listen         El Reno OK       5:32:08 21:23    16
   14   8/8    F 43 Shannon     Jennings       Mounds OK        6:08:21 23:43    15
                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                        25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/4    M 29 Bryan       Page           Norman OK        2:34:31  9:57    21
    2   2/4    M 28 J.C.        Brown          Alva OK          2:36:41 10:06     7
    3   1/8    M 53 Craig       Pickett        Tomball TX       2:37:41 10:09    22
    4   2/8    M 54 Steve       Wells          Midwest City OK  2:39:11 10:15    30
    5   3/8    M 60 Tim         Isaman         Hydro OK         2:40:41 10:21    14
    6   3/4    M 30 Brandon     Blacksten      Hydro OK         2:42:23 10:28     6
    7   4/8    M 62 Jack        Christian      Elk City OK      3:03:49 11:50     8
    8   1/6    M 43 Russell     Bennett        Tulsa OK         3:04:24 11:53     4
    9   5/8    M 54 Jerry       Genzer         Newcastle OK     3:21:39 12:59    12
   10   4/4    M 22 Adrian      Bernal         Broken Arrow OK  3:27:40 13:23     5
   11   2/6    M 33 Colby       Moynihan       Mustang OK       3:42:24 14:19    18
   12   6/8    M 71 David       Gill           Muskogee OK      3:57:23 15:17    13
   13   3/6    M 36 Jason       Bement         Collinsville OK  4:01:44 15:34     2
   14   4/6    M 43 Brandon     Foster         Tulsa OK         4:10:40 16:09    11
   15   5/6    M 37 Eric        Trosper        Newalla OK       4:31:31 17:29    28
   16   7/8    M 72 Gordon      Wallace        Muskogee OK      4:36:45 17:49    29
   17   6/6    M 40 Aaron       Place          Alva OK          4:52:36 18:51    23
   18   8/8    M 57 Bruce       Simmons        Oklahoma City OK 5:57:24 23:01    27
   19   1/1    M 56 Ken Tz      Childress      Tulsa OK         6:08:32 23:44   193
   20          M 37 Jeremy      Wiley          Broken ARrow OK  4:23:00         200 (original 50k entrant)

                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                             25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Bryan       Page            29 Norman OK        2:34:31    21
    2 J.C.        Brown           28 Alva OK          2:36:41     7
    3 Adrian      Bernal          22 Broken Arrow OK  3:27:40     5

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Kacie       Nobles          21 Broken Arrow OK  3:27:39    20

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Brandon     Blacksten       30 Hydro OK         2:42:23     6
    2 Colby       Moynihan        33 Mustang OK       3:42:24    18
    3 Jason       Bement          36 Collinsville OK  4:01:44     2
    4 Eric        Trosper         37 Newalla OK       4:31:31    28
    5 Jeremy      Wiley           37 Broken ARrow OK  4:23:00   200 (original 50k entrant)

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Jamie       Miller          36 Newcastle OK     2:35:35    17
    2 Jennifer    Robertson       36 Newcastle OK     2:42:22    24
    3 Mary        Knight          38 Lawton OK        2:55:04    32
    4 Randi       Moynihan        33 Mustang OK       4:00:01    19
    5 Sue         Bement          36 Collinsville OK  4:01:48     1

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Russell     Bennett         43 Tulsa OK         3:04:24     4
    2 Brandon     Foster          43 Tulsa OK         4:10:40    11
    3 Aaron       Place           40 Alva OK          4:52:36    23

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Lesli       Witte           44 Flower Mound TX  3:38:36    31
    2 Jessica     Robinson        41 Tulsa OK         3:52:09    25
    3 Lisa        Ryan-Trosper    46 Newalla OK       4:11:47    26
    4 Mishelle    Hancock         47 Claremore OK     5:32:08    33
    5 Alecia      Listen          47 El Reno OK       5:32:08    16
    6 Shannon     Jennings        43 Mounds OK        6:08:21    15

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Craig       Pickett         53 Tomball TX       2:37:41    22
    2 Steve       Wells           54 Midwest City OK  2:39:11    30
    3 Jerry       Genzer          54 Newcastle OK     3:21:39    12
    4 Bruce       Simmons         57 Oklahoma City OK 5:57:24    27
    5 Ken Tz      Childress       56 Tulsa OK         6:08:32   193

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Jamie       Crosby          55 Edmond OK        4:12:32     9

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Tim         Isaman          60 Hydro OK         2:40:41    14
    2 Jack        Christian       62 Elk City OK      3:03:49     8

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Rhodora     Bray            64 Eufaula OK       4:32:00   246

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 David       Gill            71 Muskogee OK      3:57:23    13
    2 Gordon      Wallace         72 Muskogee OK      4:36:45    29

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                       50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
   *1   1/1    F 29 Lia         Rottman        Tulsa OK         7:13:27 13:58   256 co-winner (original 50M entrant)
   *1   1/3    F 40 Carre       Dawson         Weatherford OK   7:47:42 15:04   194 co-winner 
    2   2/3    F 35 Marla       Avila-Frank    Mustang OK       7:56:32 15:21   189
    3   3/3    F 39 Kayla       Denton         Stillwater OK    8:09:06 15:45   195
                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                        50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/1    M 29 Zach        Harris         Tulsa OK         4:40:57  9:03   202
   *2   1/2    M 39 Shannon     McFarland      Rogers AR        5:49:40 11:16   253 co-winner (original 50M entrant)
   *2   1/5    M 31 Joel        Irby           Stillwater OK    6:48:14 13:09   196 co-winner
    3   2/5    M 39 Nick        Plants         Edmond OK        6:51:11 13:15   198
    4   1/1    M 57 John        Morgan         Oklahmoa City OK 6:57:32 13:27   197
    5   3/5    M 41 Mike        Samples        Eldine OK        7:38:19 14:46   203
    6   2/2    M 39 Geoff       Hanley         Tulsa OK         7:47:12 15:03   248 co-winner (original 50M entrant)
    6   4/5    M 33 Jory        Brownd         Norman OK        7:47:51 15:04   192 co-winner
    7   1/2    M 52 Arnold      Begay          Broken Arrow OK  9:09:11 17:41   245
    8   5/5    M 43 David       Bernstein      Edmond OK        9:26:22 18:14   190
    9   2/2    M 54 Mike        Rives          Skiatook OK      10:02:26 19:24  251
   10          M 45 Keven       Stone          Meeker OK        DNF             201 (first 25K loop time approx.3:15)
                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                                   50K AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Zach        Harris          29 Tulsa OK         4:40:57   202

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Lia         Rottman         29 Tulsa OK         7:13:27   256

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
   *1 Shannon     McFarland       39 Rogers AR        5:49:40   253 co-winner (original 50M entrant)
   *1 Joel        Irby            31 Stillwater OK    6:48:14   196 co-winner
    2 Nick        Plants          39 Edmond OK        6:51:11   198
   *3 Geoff       Hanley          39 Tulsa OK         7:47:12   248 co-winner (original 50M entrant)
   *3 Jory        Brownd          33 Norman OK        7:47:51   192 co-winner

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Marla       Avila-Frank     35 Mustang OK       7:56:32   189
    2 Kayla       Denton          39 Stillwater OK    8:09:06   195

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Mike        Samples         41 Eldine OK        7:38:19   203
    2 David       Bernstein       43 Edmond OK        9:26:22   190
    3 Keven       Stone           45 Meeker OK        DNF       201 (first 25K loop time approx.3:15)

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Carre       Dawson          40 Weatherford OK   7:47:42   194

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 John        Morgan          57 Oklahmoa City OK 6:57:32   197
    2 Arnold      Begay           52 Broken Arrow OK  9:09:11   245
    3 Mike        Rives           54 Skiatook OK      10:02:26  251

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 5, 2015 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Mostly Sunny * Mid 90\'s * Breeze
87 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                   50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/5    M 44 George      Myers          El Dorado OK     8:11:34  9:50   257
    2   1/1    M 30 John        Nobles         Cleveland OK     9:02:53 10:52   254
    3   2/5    M 40 Lance       West           Norman OK        10:47:39 12:58   255
    4   3/5    M 43 Joshua      Witte          Flower Mound TX  11:17:14 13:33   252
    5   4/5    M 42 Travis      Jennings       Mounds OK        11:24:10 13:41   250
    6   5/5    M 34 Wyatt       Hockmeyer      Owasso OK        12:05:00 14:30   249
    7   1/1    F 44 Polly       Choate         Tulsa OK         13:05:23 15:43   247

2014 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results   (Re-Routed Course)

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 6, 2014 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Rain * Mid 50\'s * Wind Blown Rain
97 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers (Re-Routed Course)
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                    50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#  Sta   
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== ===== ===
    1   1/6    M 55 Danny       Ponder         Moore OK         4:13:31  8:10   359    
    2   2/6    M 49 Bruce       Layne          Moore OK         4:27:18  8:37   392    
    3   1/1    F 34 Cindy       Luttrell       Norman OK        5:29:58 10:38   367    
    4   3/6    M 53 Dave        Greer          Oklahoma City OK 5:34:01 10:46   353    
    5   1/2    M 43 Pete        Richardson     Piedmont OK      5:47:54 11:12   360    
    6   4/6    M 60 David       Johnson        Odessa TX        6:19:16 12:13   355    
    7   5/6    M 51 Arnold      Begay          Broken Arrow OK  6:20:36 12:16   351    
    8   2/2    M 43 Mahmoud     Khelah         Jacksonville FL  6:22:09 12:18   356    
    9   6/6    M 49 Don         Pendergraft    Edmond OK        6:58:27 13:29   358    
   10   1/4    F 63 Rhodora     Bray           Eufaula OK       7:10:16 13:51   352    
   11   2/4    F 47 Shelly      Mack           Lucien OK        7:18:06 14:07   357    
   12   3/4    F 53 Diane       Bolton         Nashville OK     7:18:11 14:07   368    
   13   4/4    F 46 Angela      Tortorice      Dallas OK        7:34:30 14:38   366 E  
   14   1/1    F 29 Leslie      Driskill       Oklahoma City OK 9:27:20 18:16   365    
                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 6, 2014 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Rain * Mid 50\'s * Wind Blown Rain
97 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers (Re-Routed Course)
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                    50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/6    M 55 Danny       Ponder         Moore OK         4:13:31  8:10   359
    2   2/6    M 49 Bruce       Layne          Moore OK         4:27:18  8:37   392
    3   3/6    M 53 Dave        Greer          Oklahoma City OK 5:34:01 10:46   353
    4   1/2    M 43 Pete        Richardson     Piedmont OK      5:47:54 11:12   360
    5   4/6    M 60 David       Johnson        Odessa TX        6:19:16 12:13   355
    6   5/6    M 51 Arnold      Begay          Broken Arrow OK  6:20:36 12:16   351
    7   2/2    M 43 Mahmoud     Khelah         Jacksonville FL  6:22:09 12:18   356
    8   6/6    M 49 Don         Pendergraft    Edmond OK        6:58:27 13:29   358
                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 6, 2014 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Rain * Mid 50\'s * Wind Blown Rain
97 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers (Re-Routed Course)
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                       50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag First Name  Last Name      City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib#    
===== ======== = == =========== ============== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/1    F 34 Cindy       Luttrell       Norman OK        5:29:58 10:38   367
    2   1/4    F 63 Rhodora     Bray           Eufaula OK       7:10:16 13:51   352
    3   2/4    F 47 Shelly      Mack           Lucien OK        7:18:06 14:07   357
    4   3/4    F 53 Diane       Bolton         Nashville OK     7:18:11 14:07   368
    5   4/4    F 46 Angela      Tortorice      Dallas OK        7:34:30 14:38   366
    6   1/1    F 29 Leslie      Driskill       Oklahoma City OK 9:27:20 18:16   365
                                                                      Page 1

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 6, 2014 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Rain * Mid 50\'s * Wind Blown Rain
97 Registered Entrants * 77 Timed Finishers (Re-Routed Course)
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

                                   50K AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Leslie      Driskill        29 Oklahoma City OK 9:27:20   365

MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Pete        Richardson      43 Piedmont OK      5:47:54   360
    2 Mahmoud     Khelah          43 Jacksonville FL  6:22:09   356

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Cindy       Luttrell        34 Norman OK        5:29:58   367

MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Danny       Ponder          55 Moore OK         4:13:31   359
    2 Bruce       Layne           49 Moore OK         4:27:18   392
    3 Dave        Greer           53 Oklahoma City OK 5:34:01   353
    4 David       Johnson         60 Odessa TX        6:19:16   355
    5 Arnold      Begay           51 Broken Arrow OK  6:20:36   351
    6 Don         Pendergraft     49 Edmond OK        6:58:27   358

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place First Name  Last Name      Age City/state       Finish  Bib#    
===== =========== ============== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Rhodora     Bray            63 Eufaula OK       7:10:16   352
    2 Shelly      Mack            47 Lucien OK        7:18:06   357
    3 Diane       Bolton          53 Nashville OK     7:18:11   368
    4 Angela      Tortorice       46 Dallas OK        7:34:30   366

2013 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results   September 7, 2013

Do Wacka Do Trail Races 50M/50K/25K/5 Mile      
September 7, 2013 * Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area * Erick, OK
Sunny * Low 70's to low 100's * Calm
94 Registered Entrants *86 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course
Presented by Roger Miller Museum
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org

 

50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/2    M 32 Nick      Seymour     Yukon OK         8:04:31  9:42   193     2013 KING OF THE ROAD!  
    2   1/1    F 38 Lucia     Alzaga      Boise ID         10:37:00 12:45   190        2013 QUEEN OF THE ROAD! 
    3   2/2    M 32 Chris     Smith       Edmond OK        12:55:00 15:30   194

 

 5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/4    M 40 Michael   Clausen     Spencer OK         41:29  8:18   255
    2   1/5    M 29 Daniel    Reyes       Keller TX          41:35  8:19   267
    3   2/5    M 26 Johnny    Davis       Erick OK           41:40  8:20   258
    4   1/5    F 26 Deidre    Fenley      Erick OK           42:12  8:27   261
    5   2/5    F 21 Melanie   Davis       Erick OK           42:30  8:30   259
    6   1/4    M 54 Steve     Morris      Leedey OK          44:42  8:57   265
    7   2/4    M 37 Jason     Reynolds    Grapevine TX       45:37  9:08   269
    8   1/11   F 38 April     Dill        Duke OK            46:54  9:23   260
    9   2/11   F 44 Letitia   Moffitt     Tulsa OK           49:25  9:53   276
   10   2/4    M 53 Herb      Hammack     Leedey OK          49:26  9:54   262
   11   3/4    M 69 Gill      David       Muskogee OK        50:01 10:01   257
   12   3/4    M 38 Rodney    Cloud       Elk City OK        50:46 10:10   283
   13   4/4    M 44 Tom       Ivester     Sayre OK           50:46 10:10   282
   14   3/11   F 40 Rebecca   Barney      Newcastle OK       51:21 10:17   252
   15   4/11   F 37 Brandi    Reynolds    Grapevine TX       51:30 10:18   268
   16   5/11   F 31 Randi     Moynihan    Oklahoma City OK   53:27 10:42   266
   17   3/5    M 29 Benjamin  Hay         Tulsa OK           58:17 11:40   263
   18   3/5    F 25 Glynn     Werth       Elk City OK        58:50 11:46   272
   19   4/5    M 27 Zach      Werth       Elk City OK        58:51 11:47   273
   20   6/11   F 38 Twila     Tignor      Sayre OK           59:42 11:57   271
   21   7/11   F 43 Stefanie  Smith       Mangum OK        1:01:51 12:23   270
   22   1/3    F 46 Amy       Hays        Mangum OK        1:01:51 12:23   264
   23   8/11   F 38 Sunny     Taylor      Mangun OK        1:01:55 12:23   280
   24   9/11   F 36 Marla     Abernathy   Blair OK         1:06:05 13:13   251
   25   4/5    F 30 Amanda    Bittle      Blanchard OK     1:06:06 13:14   253
   26   2/3    F 47 Vicki     Hinkle      Sayre OK         1:06:36 13:20   279
   27   5/5    F 25 Ashlee    Brewer      Willow OK        1:09:33 13:55   275
   28  10/11   F 43 Shelley   Sappington  Willow OK        1:13:32 14:43   281
   29   4/4    M 69 Ben       Bray        Eufaula OK       1:13:32 14:43   254
   30  11/11   F 31 Emily     White       Statham OK       1:14:27 14:54   278
   31   5/5    M 12 Reagan    Oglethorpe  Erick OK         1:25:35 17:07   277
   32   3/3    F 50 Ramona    Tall Bear   Tulsa OK         1:40:59 20:12   843

 

   5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Sex Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== === == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/5      F 26 Deidre    Fenley      Erick OK           42:12  8:27   261
    2   2/5      F 21 Melanie   Davis       Erick OK           42:30  8:30   259
    3   1/11     F 38 April     Dill        Duke OK            46:54  9:23   260
    4   2/11     F 44 Letitia   Moffitt     Tulsa OK           49:25  9:53   276
    5   3/11     F 40 Rebecca   Barney      Newcastle OK       51:21 10:17   252
    6   4/11     F 37 Brandi    Reynolds    Grapevine TX       51:30 10:18   268
    7   5/11     F 31 Randi     Moynihan    Oklahoma City OK   53:27 10:42   266
    8   3/5      F 25 Glynn     Werth       Elk City OK        58:50 11:46   272
    9   6/11     F 38 Twila     Tignor      Sayre OK           59:42 11:57   271
   10   7/11     F 43 Stefanie  Smith       Mangum OK        1:01:51 12:23   270
   11   1/3      F 46 Amy       Hays        Mangum OK        1:01:51 12:23   264
   12   8/11     F 38 Sunny     Taylor      Mangun OK        1:01:55 12:23   280
   13   9/11     F 36 Marla     Abernathy   Blair OK         1:06:05 13:13   251
   14   4/5      F 30 Amanda    Bittle      Blanchard OK     1:06:06 13:14   253
   15   2/3      F 47 Vicki     Hinkle      Sayre OK         1:06:36 13:20   279
   16   5/5      F 25 Ashlee    Brewer      Willow OK        1:09:33 13:55   275
   17  10/11     F 43 Shelley   Sappington  Willow OK        1:13:32 14:43   281
   18  11/11     F 31 Emily     White       Statham OK       1:14:27 14:54   278
   19   3/3      F 50 Ramona    Tall Bear   Tulsa OK         1:40:59 20:12   843

  5 MILE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Sex Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== === == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/5      F 26 Deidre    Fenley      Erick OK           42:12  8:27   261
    2   2/5      F 21 Melanie   Davis       Erick OK           42:30  8:30   259
    3   1/11     F 38 April     Dill        Duke OK            46:54  9:23   260
    4   2/11     F 44 Letitia   Moffitt     Tulsa OK           49:25  9:53   276
    5   3/11     F 40 Rebecca   Barney      Newcastle OK       51:21 10:17   252
    6   4/11     F 37 Brandi    Reynolds    Grapevine TX       51:30 10:18   268
    7   5/11     F 31 Randi     Moynihan    Oklahoma City OK   53:27 10:42   266
    8   3/5      F 25 Glynn     Werth       Elk City OK        58:50 11:46   272
    9   6/11     F 38 Twila     Tignor      Sayre OK           59:42 11:57   271
   10   7/11     F 43 Stefanie  Smith       Mangum OK        1:01:51 12:23   270
   11   1/3      F 46 Amy       Hays        Mangum OK        1:01:51 12:23   264
   12   8/11     F 38 Sunny     Taylor      Mangun OK        1:01:55 12:23   280
   13   9/11     F 36 Marla     Abernathy   Blair OK         1:06:05 13:13   251
   14   4/5      F 30 Amanda    Bittle      Blanchard OK     1:06:06 13:14   253
   15   2/3      F 47 Vicki     Hinkle      Sayre OK         1:06:36 13:20   279
   16   5/5      F 25 Ashlee    Brewer      Willow OK        1:09:33 13:55   275
   17  10/11     F 43 Shelley   Sappington  Willow OK        1:13:32 14:43   281
   18  11/11     F 31 Emily     White       Statham OK       1:14:27 14:54   278
   19   3/3      F 50 Ramona    Tall Bear   Tulsa OK         1:40:59 20:12   843

 

 5 Mile AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Daniel    Reyes        29 Keller TX          41:35   267
    2 Johnny    Davis        26 Erick OK           41:40   258
    3 Benjamin  Hay          29 Tulsa OK           58:17   263
    4 Zach      Werth        27 Elk City OK        58:51   273
    5 Reagan    Oglethorpe   12 Erick OK         1:25:35   277

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Deidre    Fenley       26 Erick OK           42:12   261
    2 Melanie   Davis        21 Erick OK           42:30   259
    3 Glynn     Werth        25 Elk City OK        58:50   272
    4 Amanda    Bittle       30 Blanchard OK     1:06:06   253
    5 Ashlee    Brewer       25 Willow OK        1:09:33   275

MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Michael   Clausen      40 Spencer OK         41:29   255
    2 Jason     Reynolds     37 Grapevine TX       45:37   269
    3 Rodney    Cloud        38 Elk City OK        50:46   283
    4 Tom       Ivester      44 Sayre OK           50:46   282

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 April     Dill         38 Duke OK            46:54   260
    2 Letitia   Moffitt      44 Tulsa OK           49:25   276
    3 Rebecca   Barney       40 Newcastle OK       51:21   252
    4 Brandi    Reynolds     37 Grapevine TX       51:30   268
    5 Randi     Moynihan     31 Oklahoma City OK   53:27   266
    6 Twila     Tignor       38 Sayre OK           59:42   271
    7 Stefanie  Smith        43 Mangum OK        1:01:51   270
    8 Sunny     Taylor       38 Mangun OK        1:01:55   280
    9 Marla     Abernathy    36 Blair OK         1:06:05   251
   10 Shelley   Sappington   43 Willow OK        1:13:32   281
   11 Emily     White        31 Statham OK       1:14:27   278

MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Steve     Morris       54 Leedey OK          44:42   265
    2 Herb      Hammack      53 Leedey OK          49:26   262
    3 Gill      David        69 Muskogee OK        50:01   257
    4 Ben       Bray         69 Eufaula OK       1:13:32   254

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Amy       Hays         46 Mangum OK        1:01:51   264
    2 Vicki     Hinkle       47 Sayre OK         1:06:36   279
    3 Ramona    Tall Bear    50 Tulsa OK         1:40:59   843

 25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/7    M 43 Paul      Lotter      Ada OK           2:06:43  8:10   833
    2   1/7    F 33 Jenny     Sanchez     Claremore OK     2:37:28 10:09   841
    3   1/12   M 58 Tim       Isaman      Hydro OK         2:42:11 10:27   827
    4   2/7    F 34 Jamie     Miller      Newcastle OK     2:42:55 10:30   836
    5   3/7    F 34 Jennifer  Robertson   Newcastle OK     2:43:36 10:32   840
    6   2/12   M 51 Kevin     Cummings    Joplin MO        2:46:27 10:43   823
    7   2/7    M 44 Eric      Shelton     Oklahoma City OK 2:48:37 10:52   850
    8   3/7    M 34 Seth      Chiles      Champaign OK     2:54:19 11:14   851
    9   4/7    M 39 Mike      Samples     El Reno OK       2:57:10 11:25   857
   10   3/12   M 48 Jim       Messenger   Broken Arrow OK  3:04:59 11:55   834
   11   4/7    F 41 Rebecca   Leclair     Muskogee OK      3:06:21 12:00   829
   12   5/7    M 31 Colby     Moynihan    Oklahoma City OK 3:13:31 12:28   838
   13   1/8    F 48 Pamela    Messenger   Broken Arrow OK  3:29:59 13:32   835
   14   6/7    M 35 Scott     Smaligo     Tulsa OK         3:34:45 13:50   842
   15   4/12   M 64 Larry     Rubenstein  Oklahoma City OK 3:39:29 14:08   856
   16   5/12   M 50 Mark      Damron      Sayre OK         3:44:48 14:29   825
   17   1/1    M 11 Louis     Longan      Yukon OK         3:48:06 14:41   832
   18   2/8    F 62 Rhodora   Bray        Eufaula OK       3:48:10 14:42   472
   19   6/12   M 49 Tom       Lacombe     Tahlequah OK     3:48:21 14:42   828
   20   3/8    F 53 Jamie     Crosby      Edmond OK        3:48:55 14:45   822
   21   7/12   M 70 Gordon    Wallace     Muskogee OK      3:55:38 15:11   844
   22   8/12   M 54 Ken       Childress   Tulsa OK         3:57:00 15:16   845
   23   4/8    F 51 Deidra    Damron      Sayre OK         4:13:22 16:19   824
   24   9/12   M 54 Ken       Saveth      Broken Arrow OK  4:15:36 16:28   848
   25   5/8    F 47 Sheila    Ford        Stillwater OK    4:16:12 16:30   852
   26  10/12   M 47 Ramon     Ariarda     Stillwater OK    4:16:12 16:30   853
   27   5/7    F 41 Tiffany   Aranda      Stillwater OK    4:16:13 16:30   854
   28   6/7    F 45 Mishelle  Hancock     Claremore OK     4:17:55 16:37   826
   29  11/12   M 46 John      Longan      Yukon OK         4:19:30 16:43   831
   30   6/8    F 50 Danna     Vitt        Tulsa OK         4:23:59 17:00   847
   31   7/8    F 49 Kim       Harrison    Broken Arrow OK  4:23:59 17:00   846
   32   7/7    M 34 Jered     Mills       Amarillo TX      4:33:25 17:36   837
   33   7/7    F 37 Amy       Long        Piedmont OK      5:01:47 19:26   830
   34  12/12   M 50 John      Parris      Tulsa OK         5:42:49 22:05   839
   35   8/8    F 49 Susan     Westmorelan Tulsa OK         7:22:19 28:29   849 

 

25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/7    M 43 Paul      Lotter      Ada OK           2:06:43  8:10   833
    2   1/12   M 58 Tim       Isaman      Hydro OK         2:42:11 10:27   827
    3   2/12   M 51 Kevin     Cummings    Joplin MO        2:46:27 10:43   823
    4   2/7    M 44 Eric      Shelton     Oklahoma City OK 2:48:37 10:52   850
    5   3/7    M 34 Seth      Chiles      Champaign OK     2:54:19 11:14   851
    6   4/7    M 39 Mike      Samples     El Reno OK       2:57:10 11:25   857
    7   3/12   M 48 Jim       Messenger   Broken Arrow OK  3:04:59 11:55   834
    8   5/7    M 31 Colby     Moynihan    Oklahoma City OK 3:13:31 12:28   838
    9   6/7    M 35 Scott     Smaligo     Tulsa OK         3:34:45 13:50   842
   10   4/12   M 64 Larry     Rubenstein  Oklahoma City OK 3:39:29 14:08   856
   11   5/12   M 50 Mark      Damron      Sayre OK         3:44:48 14:29   825
   12   1/1    M 11 Louis     Longan      Yukon OK         3:48:06 14:41   832
   13   6/12   M 49 Tom       Lacombe     Tahlequah OK     3:48:21 14:42   828
   14   7/12   M 70 Gordon    Wallace     Muskogee OK      3:55:38 15:11   844
   15   8/12   M 54 Ken       Childress   Tulsa OK         3:57:00 15:16   845
   16   9/12   M 54 Ken       Saveth      Broken Arrow OK  4:15:36 16:28   848
   17  10/12   M 47 Ramon     Ariarda     Stillwater OK    4:16:12 16:30   853
   18  11/12   M 46 John      Longan      Yukon OK         4:19:30 16:43   831
   19   7/7    M 34 Jered     Mills       Amarillo TX      4:33:25 17:36   837
   20  12/12   M 50 John      Parris      Tulsa OK         5:42:49 22:05   839 

 

 25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/7    F 33 Jenny     Sanchez     Claremore OK     2:37:28 10:09   841
    2   2/7    F 34 Jamie     Miller      Newcastle OK     2:42:55 10:30   836
    3   3/7    F 34 Jennifer  Robertson   Newcastle OK     2:43:36 10:32   840
    4   4/7    F 41 Rebecca   Leclair     Muskogee OK      3:06:21 12:00   829
    5   1/8    F 48 Pamela    Messenger   Broken Arrow OK  3:29:59 13:32   835
    6   2/8    F 62 Rhodora   Bray        Eufaula OK       3:48:10 14:42   472
    7   3/8    F 53 Jamie     Crosby      Edmond OK        3:48:55 14:45   822
    8   4/8    F 51 Deidra    Damron      Sayre OK         4:13:22 16:19   824
    9   5/8    F 47 Sheila    Ford        Stillwater OK    4:16:12 16:30   852
   10   5/7    F 41 Tiffany   Aranda      Stillwater OK    4:16:13 16:30   854
   11   6/7    F 45 Mishelle  Hancock     Claremore OK     4:17:55 16:37   826
   12   6/8    F 50 Danna     Vitt        Tulsa OK         4:23:59 17:00   847
   13   7/8    F 49 Kim       Harrison    Broken Arrow OK  4:23:59 17:00   846
   14   7/7    F 37 Amy       Long        Piedmont OK      5:01:47 19:26   830
   15   8/8    F 49 Susan     Westmorelan Tulsa OK         7:22:19 28:29   849 

 

  25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Louis     Longan       11 Yukon OK         3:48:06   832

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Paul      Lotter       43 Ada OK           2:06:43   833
    2 Eric      Shelton      44 Oklahoma City OK 2:48:37   850
    3 Seth      Chiles       34 Champaign OK     2:54:19   851
    4 Mike      Samples      39 El Reno OK       2:57:10   857
    5 Colby     Moynihan     31 Oklahoma City OK 3:13:31   838
    6 Scott     Smaligo      35 Tulsa OK         3:34:45   842
    7 Jered     Mills        34 Amarillo TX      4:33:25   837

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Jenny     Sanchez      33 Claremore OK     2:37:28   841
    2 Jamie     Miller       34 Newcastle OK     2:42:55   836
    3 Jennifer  Robertson    34 Newcastle OK     2:43:36   840
    4 Rebecca   Leclair      41 Muskogee OK      3:06:21   829
    5 Tiffany   Aranda       41 Stillwater OK    4:16:13   854
    6 Mishelle  Hancock      45 Claremore OK     4:17:55   826
    7 Amy       Long         37 Piedmont OK      5:01:47   830

MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Tim       Isaman       58 Hydro OK         2:42:11   827
    2 Kevin     Cummings     51 Joplin MO        2:46:27   823
    3 Jim       Messenger    48 Broken Arrow OK  3:04:59   834
    4 Larry     Rubenstein   64 Oklahoma City OK 3:39:29   856
    5 Mark      Damron       50 Sayre OK         3:44:48   825
    6 Tom       Lacombe      49 Tahlequah OK     3:48:21   828
    7 Gordon    Wallace      70 Muskogee OK      3:55:38   844
    8 Ken       Childress    54 Tulsa OK         3:57:00   845
    9 Ken       Saveth       54 Broken Arrow OK  4:15:36   848
   10 Ramon     Ariarda      47 Stillwater OK    4:16:12   853
   11 John      Longan       46 Yukon OK         4:19:30   831
   12 John      Parris       50 Tulsa OK         5:42:49   839

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ========= =========== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Pamela    Messenger    48 Broken Arrow OK  3:29:59   835
    2 Rhodora   Bray         62 Eufaula OK       3:48:10   472
    3 Jamie     Crosby       53 Edmond OK        3:48:55   822
    4 Deidra    Damron       51 Sayre OK         4:13:22   824
    5 Sheila    Ford         47 Stillwater OK    4:16:12   852
    6 Danna     Vitt         50 Tulsa OK         4:23:59   847
    7 Kim       Harrison     49 Broken Arrow OK  4:23:59   846
    8 Susan     Westmorelan  49 Tulsa OK         7:22:19   849

 

  50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/5    F 32 Gia Dawn  Madole      Harrah OK        5:26:18 10:31   477
    2   1/9    M 51 Daniel    Ueland      Cheyenne OK      5:46:44 11:10   481
    3   1/2    M 39 Aaron     Ochoa       Broken Arrow OK  6:05:24 11:46   485
    4   2/9    M 50 Bill      Ford        Stillwater OK    6:15:43 12:06   487
    5   3/9    M 54 Danny     Ponder      Norman OK        6:56:26 13:25   488
    6   4/9    M 50 Arnold    Begay       Broken Arrow OK  7:07:19 13:46   197
    7   5/9    M 50 Marlon    Onco        Norman OK        7:26:49 14:23   486
    8   2/5    F 33 Andrea    Stack       Mahomet IL       7:34:30 14:38   479
    9   6/9    M 57 Don       Frichtl     Paxton IL        7:34:30 14:38   475
   10   3/5    F 38 Jen       Burton      Urbana IL        7:34:30 14:38   821
   11   1/3    F 46 Shelly    Mack        Lucien OK        7:38:12 14:45   476
   12   2/3    F 52 Diane     Bolton      Nashville OK     7:38:12 14:45   482
   13   7/9    M 53 Bill      Dey         Champaign IL     8:07:04 15:41   474
   14   8/9    M 59 David     Johnson     Odessa OK        8:10:06 15:47   483
   15   4/5    F 36 Pam       Young       Broken Arrow OK  8:12:37 15:52   196
   16   9/9    M 47 Santana   Gonzales    Amarillo TX      9:02:52 17:29   192
   17   5/5    F 42 Polly     Choate      Tulsa OK         9:44:32 18:49   191
   18   3/3    F 47 Kimberly  Amilian     Tulsa OK         9:44:32 18:49   195
   19   2/2    M 40 David     Bernstein   Edmond OK        10:23:00 20:04   471 

 

 50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/9    M 51 Daniel    Ueland      Cheyenne OK      5:46:44 11:10   481
    2   1/1    M 39 Aaron     Ochoa       Broken Arrow OK  6:05:24 11:46   485
    3   2/9    M 50 Bill      Ford        Stillwater OK    6:15:43 12:06   487
    4   3/9    M 54 Danny     Ponder      Norman OK        6:56:26 13:25   488
    5   4/9    M 50 Arnold    Begay       Broken Arrow OK  7:07:19 13:46   197
    6   5/9    M 50 Marlon    Onco        Norman OK        7:26:49 14:23   486
    7   6/9    M 57 Don       Frichtl     Paxton IL        7:34:30 14:38   475
    8   7/9    M 53 Bill      Dey         Champaign IL     8:07:04 15:41   474
    9   8/9    M 59 David     Johnson     Odessa OK        8:10:06 15:47   483
   10   9/9    M 47 Santana   Gonzales    Amarillo TX      9:02:52 17:29   192 


      50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/5    F 32 Gia Dawn  Madole      Harrah OK        5:26:18 10:31   477
    2   2/5    F 33 Andrea    Stack       Mahomet IL       7:34:30 14:38   479
    3   3/5    F 38 Jen       Burton      Urbana IL        7:34:30 14:38   821
    4   1/3    F 46 Shelly    Mack        Lucien OK        7:38:12 14:45   476
    5   2/3    F 52 Diane     Bolton      Nashville OK     7:38:12 14:45   482
    6   4/5    F 36 Pam       Young       Broken Arrow OK  8:12:37 15:52   196
    7   5/5    F 42 Polly     Choate      Tulsa OK         9:44:32 18:49   191
    8   3/3    F 47 Kimberly  Amilian     Tulsa OK         9:44:32 18:49   195 

 


50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ========= =========== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/2    M 32 Nick      Seymour     Yukon OK         8:04:31  9:42   193
    2   1/1    F 38 Lucia     Alzaga      Boise ID         10:37:00 12:45   190
    3   2/2    M 32 Chris     Smith       Edmond OK        12:55:00 15:30   194 
 



 

2012 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results - September 8, 2012

                                                Page 1
                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs
                              Five Mile Race
                         September 8, 2012 7:30 AM
                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area 

 
Place No.   Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   102 noureddine mediouni  56  M Yukon           OK   41:28  8:18 
    2   125 Craig Dill           38  M Duke            OK   42:52  8:35 
    3   133 Tom Ivester          43  M Sayre           OK   44:36  8:56 
    4   109 Steve Morris         54  M Leedey          OK   45:00  9:00 
    5   119 Melanie Davis        20  F Erick           OK   45:25  9:05 
    6   114 Brian Sepko          32  M oklahoma c      OK   45:44  9:09 
    7   132 Herb Hammack         52  M Leedey          OK   45:47  9:10 
    8   113 Steven Buck          45  M Oklahoma C      OK   46:10  9:14 
    9   116 TOM LOVE             49  M Mustang         OH   50:41 10:09 
   10   111 Amanda Reimer        36  F Mangum          OK   52:59 10:36 
   11   120 Randi Sue Moynihan   30  F OKC             OK   53:03 10:37 
   12   103 marla abernathy      36  F blair           OK   53:19 10:40 
   13   127 brenda christian     49  F elk city        OK   53:28 10:42 
   14   101 Twila Tignor         37  F Sayre           OK   54:46 10:58 
   15   128 Jamie Morgan         50  F Owasso          OK   54:48 10:58 
   16   115 DIANA LOVE           54  F Mustang         OK   56:45 11:21 
   17   105 Anthony Sammons      37  M Edmond          OK   57:51 11:35 
   18   130 Stefanie Smith       42  F Mangum          OK 1:00:17 12:04 
   19   129 Corrie Cook          38  F Mangum          OK 1:00:19 12:04 
   20   131 Amy Hays             45  F Mangum          OK 1:00:21 12:05 
   21   104 Jaclyn Munson        26  F Elk City        OK 1:03:42 12:45 
   22   117 KELLI WALLING        50  F ALTUS           OK 1:06:01 13:13 
   23   110 Cathy LeGrand        47  F Sweetwater      OK 1:06:03 13:13 
   24   106 Harriet Bickerstaff  60  F Alva            OK 1:16:45 15:21 
   25   123 Steven Lanier        47  M OKC             OK 1:17:35 15:31 
   26   118 Rebecca Barney       39  F Newcastle       OK 1:18:42 15:45 
   27   124 April Dill           37  F Duke            OK 1:19:18 15:52 
   28   108 GENTRI RICE          25  F CLINTON         OK 1:19:39 15:56 
   29   121 David Gill           68  M Muskogee        OK 1:19:46 15:58 
   30   126 hannah christian     18  F elk city        OK 1:21:22 16:17 
   31   112 Pam Rice             50  F Tulsa           OK 1:24:14 16:51 

  Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs
                              Five Mile Race
                         September 8, 2012 7:30 AM
                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area 

 

           ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 5 Mile RACE **************

        ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS FOR 5 MILE Race *********
    1   119 Melanie Davis        20  Erick           OK   45:25 
    2   111 Amanda Reimer        36  Mangum          OK   52:59 
    3   120 Randi Sue Moynihan   30  OKC             OK   53:03 
         ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS FOR 5 MILE Race *********
    1   102 noureddine mediouni  56  Yukon           OK   41:28 
    2   125 Craig Dill           38  Duke            OK   42:52 
    3   133 Tom Ivester          43  Sayre           OK   44:36 


        ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS FOR 5 Mile RACE **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1   119 Melanie Davis        20  Erick      OK  5m   45:25 
    2   120 Randi Sue Moynihan   30  OKC        OK  5m   53:03 
    3   104 Jaclyn Munson        26  Elk City   OK  5m 1:03:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1   111 Amanda Reimer        36  Mangum     OK  5m   52:59 
    2   103 marla abernathy      36  blair      OK  5m   53:19 
    3   101 Twila Tignor         37  Sayre      OK  5m   54:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1   125 Craig Dill           38  Duke       OK  5m   42:52 
    2   133 Tom Ivester          43  Sayre      OK  5m   44:36 
    3   114 Brian Sepko          32  oklahoma c OK  5m   45:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1   127 brenda christian     49  elk city   OK  5m   53:28 
    2   128 Jamie Morgan         50  Owasso     OK  5m   54:48 
    3   115 DIANA LOVE           54  Mustang    OK  5m   56:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1   102 noureddine mediouni  56  Yukon      OK  5m   41:28 
    2   109 Steve Morris         54  Leedey     OK  5m   45:00 
    3   132 Herb Hammack         52  Leedey     OK  5m   45:47 


                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs
                               25k Trail Run
                         September 8, 2012 7:00 AM
                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area 

 
Place No.   Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   234 Casey Kreger         25  M Lawton          OK 1:53:20  4:32 
    2   207 chad newton          36  M elk city        OK 2:00:04  4:49 
    3   244 Aaron Ochoa          38  M Broken Arr      OK 2:10:58  5:15 
    4   229 shane spencer        40  M blanchard       OK 2:11:53  5:17 
    5   247 Daavid Price         48  M Yukon           OK 2:16:55  5:29 
    6   228 cuu nguyen           49  M okc             OK 2:18:31  5:33 
    7   223 Darryl Stillson      54  M Broken Arr      OK 2:19:13  5:35 
    8   203 Cliff Mims           36  M Tulsa           OK 2:20:47  5:38 
    9   248 Ben Hildebrant       21  M Yukon           OK 2:20:52  5:39 
   10   225 Brandon Abla         29  M Yukon           OK 2:30:06  6:01 
   11   202 TIM ISAMAN           57  M HYDRO           OK 2:31:13  6:03 
   12   231 Malane Grace         47  F Ringling        OK 2:37:38  6:19 
   13   221 Jim Bloomfield       53  M Tulsa           OK 2:39:16  6:23 
   14   222 Lewis Carter         61  M Tulsa           OK 2:41:54  6:29 
   15   230 Al Schneider         47  M Ringling        OK 2:41:58  6:29 
   16   233 Andreia Dippon       41  F Lawton          OK 2:54:18  6:59 
   17   252 Mike Samples             M El Reno         OK 2:55:11  7:01 
   18   208 Jenny Sanchez        32  F claremore       OK 2:55:30  7:02 
   19   232 Laura Hildebrand     45  F Houston         TX 2:58:09  7:08 
   20   214 Henry Bickerstaff    58  M Alva            OK 2:58:11  7:08 
   21   246 Leah Barker          46  F Weatherfor      OK 2:59:11  7:11 
   22   209 Peggy Wood           50  F Oklahoma C      OK 3:06:21  7:28 
   23   235 Jim Messenger        47  M Broken Arr      OK 3:08:43  7:33 
   24   250 Brynnt Schelbar      31  F Tulsa           OK 3:08:46  7:34 
   25   241 Priscilla H Crawford 39  F Norman          OK 3:10:21  7:37 
   26   227 TIM WALLING          52  M ALTUS           OK 3:10:47  7:38 
   27   215 Charles Webber       32  M Sapulpa         OK 3:11:23  7:40 
   28   216 Christopher Webber   26  M Sapulpa         OK 3:11:24  7:40 
   29   238 Anthony Arellano     30  M Dallas          TX 3:11:42  7:41 
   30   239 Jade Rennels         30  F Norman          OK 3:11:44  7:41 
   31   245 Colby Monynihan      30  M OKC             OK 3:12:53  7:43 
   32   240 Holly Maynard        39  F Dallas          TX 3:19:34  7:59 
   33   242 julie Dolph          42  F Noble           OK 3:21:53  8:05 
   34   213 Scott Smaligo        34  M Tulsa           OK 3:25:39  8:14 
   35   212 Beth McCombs         51  F Oklahoma C      OK 3:26:29  8:16 
   36   201 Melissa Stone        50  F Oklahoma C      OK 3:26:32  8:16 
   37   236 Pamela Garr          47  F Broken Arr      OK 3:38:15  8:44 
   38   226 Christopher Phillips 55  M Claremore       OK 3:40:30  8:50 
   39   205 Gordon Wallace       69  M Muskogee        OK 3:44:31  8:59 
   40   237 Cassy Russell        42  F Tulsa           OK 3:46:43  9:05 
   41   210 Roman Broyles        41  M Tulsa           OK 3:46:52  9:05 
   42   211 Cindy Metcalf        55  F Broken Arr      OK 3:47:07  9:06 
   43   220 nels bentson         68  M OKLAHOMA C      OK 4:01:47  9:41 
   44   218 Danna Vitt           49  F Tulsa           OK 4:04:04  9:46 
   45   320 Ken Saveth           53  M Broken Arr      OK 4:04:05  9:46 
   46   219 Kim Harrison         48  F Broken Arr      OK 4:04:07  9:46 
   47   243 OKLA Reynolds        71  F Elk City        OK 4:07:17  9:54 
   48   249 Tanya Brown          38  F OKC             OK 4:07:59  9:56 
   49   217 Brance Graham        54  M Plano           TX 4:09:45 10:00 
   50   206 Danny Gassaway       32  M Tulsa           OK 4:28:29 10:45 

                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs
                               25k Trail Run
                         September 8, 2012 7:00 AM
                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area 

 

            ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 25k RACE **************

         ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS FOR 25k Race *********
    1   231 Malane Grace         47  Ringling        OK 2:37:38 
    2   233 Andreia Dippon       41  Lawton          OK 2:54:18 
    3   208 Jenny Sanchez        32  claremore       OK 2:55:30 
          ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS FOR 25k Race *********
    1   234 Casey Kreger         25  Lawton          OK 1:53:20 
    2   207 chad newton          36  elk city        OK 2:00:04 
    3   244 Aaron Ochoa          38  Broken Arr      OK 2:10:58 


         ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS FOR 25k RACE **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1   239 Jade Rennels         30  Norman     OK 25k 3:11:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1   234 Casey Kreger         25  Lawton     OK 25k 1:53:20 
    2   248 Ben Hildebrant       21  Yukon      OK 25k 2:20:52 
    3   225 Brandon Abla         29  Yukon      OK 25k 2:30:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1   233 Andreia Dippon       41  Lawton     OK 25k 2:54:18 
    2   208 Jenny Sanchez        32  claremore  OK 25k 2:55:30 
    3   232 Laura Hildebrand     45  Houston    TX 25k 2:58:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1   207 chad newton          36  elk city   OK 25k 2:00:04 
    2   244 Aaron Ochoa          38  Broken Arr OK 25k 2:10:58 
    3   229 shane spencer        40  blanchard  OK 25k 2:11:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1   231 Malane Grace         47  Ringling   OK 25k 2:37:38 
    2   246 Leah Barker          46  Weatherfor OK 25k 2:59:11 
    3   209 Peggy Wood           50  Oklahoma C OK 25k 3:06:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1   247 Daavid Price         48  Yukon      OK 25k 2:16:55 
    2   228 cuu nguyen           49  okc        OK 25k 2:18:31 
    3   223 Darryl Stillson      54  Broken Arr OK 25k 2:19:13 

                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs
                               50k Trail Run
                         September 8, 2012 7:00 AM
                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area 

 
Place No.   Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   314 Nicholas Seymour     31  M Yukon           OK 4:23:54  5:17 
    2   304 Justin Meek          29  M Tulsa           OK 5:13:49  6:17 
    3   312 April Reeder         27  F tulsa           OK 5:14:39  6:18 
    4   407 Stephen Oneal        33  M Bentonvill      AR 5:31:00  6:38 
    5   315 Max Avery            26  M norman          OK 6:00:32  7:13 
    6   301 Kade Wilcox          28  M Lubbock         TX 6:09:26  7:24 
    7   313 jack christian       59  M elk city        OK 6:16:49  7:33 
    8   303 RICHARD SMITH        54  M OKLAHOMA C      OK 6:24:33  7:42 
    9   316 Christy Davis        38  F Broken Arr      OK 6:32:48  7:52 
   10   311 Russell Bennett      40  M Tulsa           OK 6:39:17  8:00 
   11   308 David Johnson        58  M ODESSA          TX 6:44:15  8:06 
   12   309 christopher smith    31  M edmond          OK 7:08:07  8:34 
   13   317 Brian Jacobson       43  M Oklahoma C      OK 7:14:38  8:42 
   14   318 Amy Pannell          41  F Oklahoma C      OK 7:14:46  8:42 
   15   305 Chris Clay           47  M Owasso          OK 7:36:20  9:08 
   16   310 LIsa Luyet           40  F Little Roc      AR 7:36:21  9:08 
   17   306 Diane Bolton         51  F Nashville       TN 7:50:39  9:25 
   18   319 shelly Mack          45  F Lucien          OK 7:50:40  9:25 
   19   251 Mahmoud Khelah       42  M Jacksonvil      FL 7:50:41  9:25 
   20   321 Angela Tortorice     44    Dallas          TX 8:21:24 10:02 

                          Do-Wacka-do Trail Runs
                               50k Trail Run
                         September 8, 2012 7:00 AM
                  Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area 

 

            ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 50k RACE **************

         ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS FOR 50K RACE *********
    1   312 April Reeder         27  tulsa           OK 5:14:39 
    2   316 Christy Davis        38  Broken Arr      OK 6:32:48 
    3   318 Amy Pannell          41  Oklahoma C      OK 7:14:46 
          ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS FOR 50K RACE *********
    1   314 Nicholas Seymour     31  Yukon           OK 4:23:54 
    2   304 Justin Meek          29  Tulsa           OK 5:13:49 
    3   315 Max Avery            26  Norman          OK 6:00:32

         ********** Age Group Results FOR 50k RACE **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1   312 April Reeder         27  tulsa      OK 50k 5:14:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1   304 Justin Meek          29  Tulsa      OK 50k 5:13:49 
    2   315 Max Avery            26  norman     OK 50k 6:00:32 
    3   301 Kade Wilcox          28  Lubbock    TX 50k 6:09:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1   316 Christy Davis        38  Broken Arr OK 50k 6:32:48 
    2   318 Amy Pannell          41  Oklahoma C OK 50k 7:14:46 
    3   310 LIsa Luyet           40  Little Roc AR 50k 7:36:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1   314 Nicholas Seymour     31  Yukon      OK 50k 4:23:54     
    2   311 Russell Bennett      40  Tulsa      OK 50k 6:39:17
    3   309 Christopher Smith 31  Edmond OK 50k 7:08:07  
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1   306 Diane Bolton         51  Nashville  TN 50k 7:50:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1   313 jack christian       59  elk city   OK 50k 6:16:49 
    2   303 RICHARD SMITH        54  OKLAHOMA C OK 50k 6:24:33 
    3   308 David Johnson        58  ODESSA     TX 50k 6:44:15 

                          Do-Wacka-Do Trail Runs 
                             50 Mile Trail Run
                   Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area
                         Sept. 8th, 2012 7:00 AM 

 
Place No.   Name                 Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   404 Michael Adams        42  M Temple          TX 7:07:26  8:33 
    2   408 Brandon Perdeu       25  M Lawton          OK 7:37:02  9:09 
    3   406 Shannon McFarland    36  M Rogers          AR 9:25:24 11:19 
    4   401 Daniel Ueland        50  M Cheyenne        OK 9:46:33 11:44 
    5   409 Jody McFarland       40  F Rogers          AR 10:12:48 12:16 
    6   405 Nicholas Gieda       22  M Enid            OK 10:38:59 12:47 
    7   402 Daniel Logan         21  M Oklahoma c      OK 11:06:42 13:21 

                          Do-Wacka-Do Trail Runs 
                             50 Mile Trail Run
                   Erick, OK Sandy Sanders Wildlife Area
                         Sept. 8th, 2012 7:00 AM 

 
          ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 50 Mile RACE **************

       ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS FOR 50 MILE Race *********
    1   409 Jody McFarland       40  Rogers          AR 10:12:48 
        ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS FOR 50 MILE Race *********
    1   404 Michael Adams        42  Temple          TX 7:07:26 
    2   408 Brandon Perdeu       25  Lawton          OK 7:37:02 
    3   406 Shannon McFarland    36  Rogers          AR 9:25:24 


        ********** AGE GROUP RESULTS FOR 50 Mile RACE **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1   408 Brandon Perdeu       25  Lawton     OK 50m 7:37:02 
    2   405 Nicholas Gieda       22  Enid       OK 50m 10:38:59 
    3   402 Daniel Logan         21  Oklahoma c OK 50m 11:06:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1   409 Jody McFarland       40  Rogers     AR 50M 10:12:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1   404 Michael Adams        42  Temple     TX 50m 7:07:26 
    2   406 Shannon McFarland    36  Rogers     AR 50m 9:25:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1   401 Daniel Ueland        50  Cheyenne   OK 50m 9:46:33 

2011 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results   - September 10, 2011

http://onlineraceresults.com/event/view_event.php?event_id=7397

5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MALE
Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/4    M 15 Bo Shelby             Hollis OK          52:08 10:26    15
    2   1/5    M 51 Terry Shelby          Hollis OK          52:41 10:33    14
    3   2/4    M 29 Colby Moynihan        Oklahoma City OK   55:01 11:01    20
    4   2/5    M 67 David Gill            Muskogee OK        55:34 11:07     1
    5   3/5    M 57 Larry Flies           Dallas TX          57:53 11:35    26
    6   4/5    M 70 Okla Reynolds         Elk City OK        57:53 11:35     3
    7   5/5    M 65 Richard Golden        Enid OK          1:39:33 19:55    12
    8   3/4    M  8 Edge Hagen            Erick OK         2:41:28 32:18    17
    9   4/4    M  6 Cash Hagen            Erick OK         2:41:31 32:19    18

5 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE
Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/6    F 35 Mandy Bryant          Elk City OK        56:14 11:15     9
    2   2/6    F 38 Rebecca Barney        Newcastle OK       58:52 11:47    28
    3   3/6    F 36 Twila Tignor          Sayre OK           59:42 11:57    16
    4   1/2    F 29 Randi Sue Moynihan    Oklahoma City OK   59:58 12:00    21
    5   4/6    F 45 Jennifer Fransen      Elk City OK      1:00:43 12:09     5
    6   2/2    F 29 Randi Hagen           Erick OK         1:27:50 17:34    19
    7   1/2    F 99 Jamie Morgan          OK               1:41:23 20:17    27
    8   2/2    F 48 Ramona Tall Bear      Tulsa OK         1:41:24 20:17    10
    9   5/6    F 33 Rebecca Mints         Oklahoma City OK 1:42:05 20:25    13
   10   6/6    F 36 April Dill            Duke OK                           29

 5 Mile AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Bo Shelby              15 Hollis OK          52:08    15
    2 Colby Moynihan         29 Oklahoma City OK   55:01    20
    3 Edge Hagen              8 Erick OK         2:41:28    17
    4 Cash Hagen              6 Erick OK         2:41:31    18

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Randi Sue Moynihan     29 Oklahoma City OK   59:58    21
    2 Randi Hagen            29 Erick OK         1:27:50    19

MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Mandy Bryant           35 Elk City OK        56:14     9
    2 Rebecca Barney         38 Newcastle OK       58:52    28
    3 Twila Tignor           36 Sayre OK           59:42    16
    4 Jennifer Fransen       45 Elk City OK      1:00:43     5
    5 Rebecca Mints          33 Oklahoma City OK 1:42:05    13
    6 April Dill             36 Duke OK                     29

MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Terry Shelby           51 Hollis OK          52:41    14
    2 David Gill             67 Muskogee OK        55:34     1
    3 Larry Flies            57 Dallas TX          57:53    26
    4 Okla Reynolds          70 Elk City OK        57:53     3
    5 Richard Golden         65 Enid OK          1:39:33    12

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Jamie Morgan           99 OK               1:41:23    27
    2 Ramona Tall Bear       48 Tulsa OK         1:41:24    10

 25KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/4    M 39 Reynaldo Gomez        Tulsa OK         2:08:44  8:18   160
    2   1/2    M 30 Stormy Philips        Tulsa OK         2:12:02  8:30   158
    3   2/4    M 42 Jeff Elbert           Mounds OK        2:26:05  9:25   133
    4   3/4    M 38 Ben Crawford          Frederick OK     2:31:14  9:45   144
    5   1/8    M 51 Kevin Hargrove        Edmond OK        2:46:57 10:45   197
    6   2/8    M 50 Mark Wood             Edmond OK        2:46:59 10:45   151
    7   3/8    M 53 Brent Brown           Edmond OK        2:46:59 10:45   135
    8   2/2    M 29 Anthony Arellano      Dallas TX        2:54:40 11:15   130
    9   4/8    M 49 Curtis Hagen          Erick OK         3:24:19 13:10   157
   10   5/8    M 51 John McCoul           Denison TX       3:27:22 13:21   150
   11   6/8    M 53 Bill Kelley           Checotah OK      3:30:08 13:32   159
   12   7/8    M 68 Gordon Wallace        Muskogee OK      3:55:43 15:11   154
   13   4/4    M 40 Ed Carden             OK               4:04:33 15:45   161
   14   8/8    M 48 John Parris           Tulsa OK         5:37:19 21:43   142

25KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/4    F 37 Elaine Palmquist      Broken Arrow OK  2:26:26  9:26   146
    2   2/4    F 44 Merry Wolf            Denison TX       2:27:06  9:29   155
    3   1/2    F 28 Marie Maurer          Stillwater OK    2:43:43 10:33   148
    4   1/5    F 50 Peggy Wood            Oklahoma City OK 2:46:56 10:45   152
    5   2/5    F 49 Melissa Stone         Oklahoma City OK 2:53:30 11:11   138
    6   2/2    F 29 Jade Rennels          Norman OK        2:54:39 11:15   141
    7   3/4    F 45 Leah Barker           Weatherford OK   3:56:33 15:14   149
    8   4/4    F 33 Kate Ellisor          Tulsa OK         4:04:31 15:45   143
    9   3/5    F 47 Susan Westmoreland    Tulsa OK         5:31:28 21:21   137
   10   4/5    F 48 Danna Vitt            Tulsa OK         5:31:29 21:21   136
   11   5/5    F 47 Kim Harrison          Broken Arrow OK  5:37:19 21:43   145

25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Stormy Philips         30 Tulsa OK         2:12:02   158
    2 Anthony Arellano       29 Dallas TX        2:54:40   130

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Marie Maurer           28 Stillwater OK    2:43:43   148
    2 Jade Rennels           29 Norman OK        2:54:39   141

MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Reynaldo Gomez         39 Tulsa OK         2:08:44   160
    2 Jeff Elbert            42 Mounds OK        2:26:05   133
    3 Ben Crawford           38 Frederick OK     2:31:14   144
    4 Ed Carden              40 OK               4:04:33   161

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Elaine Palmquist       37 Broken Arrow OK  2:26:26   146
    2 Merry Wolf             44 Denison TX       2:27:06   155
    3 Leah Barker            45 Weatherford OK   3:56:33   149
    4 Kate Ellisor           33 Tulsa OK         4:04:31   143

MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Kevin Hargrove         51 Edmond OK        2:46:57   197
    2 Mark Wood              50 Edmond OK        2:46:59   151
    3 Brent Brown            53 Edmond OK        2:46:59   135
    4 Curtis Hagen           49 Erick OK         3:24:19   157
    5 John McCoul            51 Denison TX       3:27:22   150
    6 Bill Kelley                 53 Checotah OK      3:30:08   159
    7 Gordon Wallace         68 Muskogee OK      3:55:43   154
    8 John Parris               48 Tulsa OK         5:37:19   142

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Peggy Wood             50 Oklahoma City OK 2:46:56   152
    2 Melissa Stone          49 Oklahoma City OK 2:53:30   138
    3 Susan Westmoreland     47 Tulsa OK         5:31:28   137
    4 Danna Vitt             48 Tulsa OK         5:31:29   136
    5 Kim Harrison           47 Broken Arrow OK  5:37:19   145

50KM OVERALL RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/2    M 27 Andy Robinson         Stillwater OK    4:05:55  7:55   255
    2   1/7    M 49 Daniel Ueland         Cheyenne OK      5:23:45 10:26   237
    3   2/7    M 46 Eric Steele           Wichita KS       6:17:50 12:10   245
    4   3/7    M 53 Darryl Stillson       Broken Arrow OK  6:27:52 12:30   241
    5   4/7    M 55 Gordon Purser         Tulsa OK         6:32:48 12:39   238
    6   2/2    M 26 Brian Belisle         Tulsa OK         6:32:49 12:39   233
    7   5/7    M 64 Dennis Crosby         Tulsa OK         8:11:17 15:49    77
    8   6/7    M 57 David Johnson         Odessa TX        8:29:03 16:24   243
    9   7/7    M 52 Ken Childress         Tulsa OK         9:25:52 18:13   250

50KM OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE

                                           Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/3    F 40 Polly Choate          Tulsa OK         7:10:51 13:53   240
    2   2/3    F 43 Angela Tortorice      Dallas TX        7:40:10 14:49   257
    3   1/3    F 60 Charlotte Lindley     Tulsa OK         8:10:14 15:47   247
    4   2/3    F 50 Diane Bolton          Nashville TN     8:13:06 15:53   235
    5   3/3    F 44 Shelly Mack           Lucien OK        8:13:24 15:53   244
    6   3/3    F 54 Caroline Glenn        Porter OK        8:52:23 17:09   246


50K AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Andy Robinson          27 Stillwater OK    4:05:55   255
    2 Brian Belisle          26 Tulsa OK         6:32:49   233

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Polly Choate           40 Tulsa OK         7:10:51   240
    2 Angela Tortorice       43 Dallas TX        7:40:10   257

MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Daniel Ueland          49 Cheyenne OK      5:23:45   237
    2 Eric Steele            46 Wichita KS       6:17:50   245
    3 Darryl Stillson        53 Broken Arrow OK  6:27:52   241
    4 Gordon Purser          55 Tulsa OK         6:32:48   238
    5 Dennis Crosby          64 Tulsa OK         8:11:17    77
    6 David Johnson          57 Odessa TX        8:29:03   243
    7 Ken Childress          52 Tulsa OK         9:25:52   250

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
Place Name                  Age City/state       Finish  Bib# 
===== ===================== === ================ ======= =====
    1 Charlotte Lindley      60 Tulsa OK         8:10:14   247
    2 Caroline Glenn         54 Porter OK        8:52:23   246

 

50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - "KING OF THE ROAD"  MALE/FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  S Ag Name                  City/state       Finish  Pace  Bib# 
===== ======== = == ===================== ================ ======= ===== =====
    1   1/1    M 41 Michael Adams         Temple TX        8:08:10  9:46    78

  

2010 Do-Wacka-Do Race Results

Facebook Page

 

 

go back to the top

go back to the top

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.